Aloe Vera Oil
Aloe Vera Oil
- Botanical Name: Aloe Barbadensis
- Extraction Method: Infused
- Processing Type: Unrefined
- Plant part used: Leaves
- Absorption: Absorbs into skin at average speed
- Product Color: Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid
- Product Odor: Odorless
- Skin Type: Suitable for all skin types
- Origin: India
- Shelf Life: 2 years
Bulk & private-label supply
Wholesale pricing on request. Flexible MOQs, export documentation and market-specific packaging supported.
Key specifications
| Botanical name | Aloe Barbadensis |
|---|---|
| Origin | India |
| Extraction method | Infused, Unrefined |
| Appearance | Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid |
| Shelf life | 2 years |
| Plant part used | Leaves |
| Absorption | Absorbs into skin at average speed |
| Product Odour | Odorless |
| Skin Type | Suitable for all skin types |
| Pack size | 30 ml, 100 ml, 250 ml, 1 L |
Description
Aloe Vera oil is produced by infusion of aloe vera leaves in a mix of Sesame oil and Jojoba Oil. It has mild aroma and is pale yellow to golden yellow in appearance. Aloe Vera is a perennial plant and thrives in hot, arid environments. Aloe Vera oil is obtained when aloe extracts are combined with oil. The aroma of Aloe Vera oil contains a hint of refreshing greens and an aquatic accent, overall it is usually very mild.
Aloe Vera, sometimes referred to as a “ wonder plant ”, has an umpteen number of skin and health benefits and is suitable for everybody. It is considered a skin and hair specialist. Aloe vera is made up of water, amino acids, vitamins, lipids, sterols, tannins and enzymes. It has antiviral, anti-bacterial and antifungal properties.
Aloe Vera oil acts as a natural moisturiser for the skin, has soothing properties and makes the skin look smooth and perfect. It also helps in fighting sunburn through its powerful healing activity at the epithelial levels of the skin. It also contains antioxidants that include beta-carotene, Vitamin C and E that improve the skin’s natural firmnes s and further keep it hydrated. It has anti-inflammatory properties that help fight acne-causing bacteria. Aloe vera Oil is rich in Salicylic Acid and Amino acids, which are beneficial to treat acne and remove blemishes
Our Aloe Vera oil is pure, natural and unrefined. No chemicals or preservatives are added to organic Aloe Vera oil. Aloe Vera is often considered a skin and hair specialist due to its hydrating, nourishing and healing properties. It can be incorporated in lip balms, creams, lotions, body butters, hair oil treatments and other skin care formulations. By using the oil in formulations, one does not need to worry about greater risk of bacterial and mould growth which can sometimes occur while using pure gel.
Buy Aloe Vera Oil Online at Low Prices
Bioscentia is one of the leading manufacturers, suppliers and exporters of best carrier oils. Our carrier oils are pure and free of any chemicals, additives or filters. They do not contain artificial colours, fragrances or preservatives. Our carrier oils are cold pressed and unrefined. They are deodorized using a mechanical process which is chemical free. Therefore the oils retain their nutritional value. Bioscentia is leading supplier of organic Aloe vera oil oil in India to many retail companies and exports worldwide to other countries like USA, UK, Canada, Belgium, Australia, New Zealand, Thailand, South Korea, Oman, UAE, Saudi Arabia etc. We deliver our products worldwide using our logistics partner companies like DHL, Fedex, TNT, UPS etc
Buy organic Aloe Vera oil online in India and worldwide at best prices on Bioscentia. Aloe Vera oil is extremely rich in nutrients and contains Vitamin C, A, E, it also contains minerals, calcium, chromium, copper, magnesium, manganese, potassium, sodium, and zinc. It nourishes skin and hair, keeps it hydrated, and has immense healing properties. It improves complexion, and provides a smooth texture to the skin. It heals burns, prevents and clears up acne, and improves oral and digestive health. Due to its high nutritional composition of active ingredients and minerals, aloe vera oil is used to strengthen hair and plays a part in healthy hair follicles. It also helps an itchy scalp and conditions such as seborrheic dermatitis. Pure Aloe Vera oil is meant for external use only.
Bioscentia’s Carrier oils are passed through numerous quality checks and tests using our in house lab using GC & GCMS to ensure premium quality reaches customer. We apply highest quality and packaging standards using eco-friendly materials for packaging to ensure our products reach safely. We have secure payment portal to safeguard your transactions. We are leading wholesalers and suppliers of natural ingredients, and thus provide best prices to our bulk customers.
Benefits
Moisturises skin
Aloe Vera oil when used as a moisturiser does not leave a greasy film on the face and the skin, in turn it unclogs the pores and softens the skin. It helps in treating dry skin and provides a glow and better complexion.
Skin-lightening agent
Aloe Vera oil contains aloesin, a compound that impacts skin tone by interfering in the production of melanin by blocking its production and leading to lightening of skin colour. UV rays also induce dark spots and pigmentation, so Aloe Vera oil is also used to reduce intensity of these spots.
Anti-Acne agent
Aloe vera oil can help fight acne due to its ability to reduce inflammation, blistering and itching. It can also be used for skin problems like psoriasis, eczema, and rashes.
Anti-aging properties
Pure Aloe vera contains mucopolysaccharides which binds moisture in skin. It stimulates production of collagen and elastin fibers which makes skin more elastic, supple, plump, softer and younger looking. It may also help prevent the appearance of fine lines, wrinkles, and stretch marks.
Promotes hair growth
Aloe vera oil is an effective haircare agent. Apart from treating dandruff and dry scalp, It can also promote hair growth and helps keep strands stronger. It can also be used as a conditioner to treat dry scalp.
Healing properties
Organic Aloe vera oil has antiseptic effects. It comprises antiseptic agents like Lupeol, Salicylic acid, urea, nitrogen, cinnamonic acid, phenols and sulfur. Thus, promotes faster healing of wounds and can also be beneficial in reducing scarring.
Moisturized Scalp and Dandruff Reduction
Aloe Vera Oil is rich in Vitamin C and E, which promotes the growth of hair follicles. It is also deeply moisturizing which leads to nourished and healthy scalp, and reduced dandruff. It is a potential ingredient to add in DIY hair masks.
Uses
Skin care Products
The soothing properties of aloe vera oil makes it an excellent ingredient for skin care products. It moisturizes skin and keeps it strong and supple.
Hair care Products
Aloe vera oil can be used in haircare products for scalp and hair as it helps reduce dry scalp, dandruff and conditions hair. It helps promote hair growth, strengthens weak hair and prevents hairfall.
Mosquito Repellants
The anti-inflammatory properties of pure aloe vera carrier oil, can help reduce swelling and inflammation caused by insect bites, like that from bees and wasps.
Pain relief ointments
It can be added to pain relief ointments as it can help treat treat joint pains, arthritis, and other pains in the body.
Massage oil
Aloe Vera oil contains calming and harmonizing active ingredients which helps skin retain moisture and strengthens the natural barrier against dehydration. It is known to boost blood flow and stimulates cell regeneration and makes skin supple. It is suited for all skin types including sensitive skin.
Sunscreen lotions
Organic Aloe vera oil can be added to make sunscreen lotions as can protect the skin by blocking sun exposure. It is also known to be effective in treating sunburns, inflammation and redness.
Cosmetic Products and Soap Making
It has anti-bacterial and anti-microbial qualities, and a mild aroma which is why it’s used in making soaps and handwashes since a very long time. Aloe vera Oil helps in treating skin infection and allergies, and can also be added to special sensitive skin soaps and gels. It can also be added to bathing products like shower gels, body washes, and body scrubs, especially those focusing at Skin Rejuvenation.
Specifications
| Botanical name | Aloe Barbadensis |
|---|---|
| Origin | India |
| Extraction method | Infused, Unrefined |
| Appearance | Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid |
| Shelf life | 2 years |
| Plant part used | Leaves |
| Absorption | Absorbs into skin at average speed |
| Product Odour | Odorless |
| Skin Type | Suitable for all skin types |
| Pack size | 30 ml, 100 ml, 250 ml, 1 L |
Pack sizes & pricing
| Pack size | Weight |
|---|---|
30 ml | 100 g |
100 ml | 300 g |
250 ml | 500 g |
1 L | 1.3 kg |
Bulk and private-label quantities are quoted on request.
Packaging
Pure Almond oil is available in different pack sizes starting from 30ml, 120ml, 250ml and 1 litre.
Bulk pack sizes are available in 5kg, 25kg and 180kg pack sizes.
5 kg
HDPE can
25 kg
Jerrycan
180 kg
Drums & bulk
Note: Actual Packaging may vary. For Indian orders, 250ml and 1L pack may be in 100% recyclable HDPE bottles for safety if deemed necessary.
Storage & caution
Storage
It is recommended to store carrier oils in cool dark place to maintain their freshness and maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring them to room temperature before use.
Caution
Always do a patch test on inner elbow before applying to larger areas. Apple a little oil on inner elbow and leave for 10 minutes. If reaction occurs, discontinue use.
Keep exploring
Related products
Related products
Acai Berry Oil
Acai Berry Seed Oil
- Botanical Name: Euterpe Oleracea
- Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
- Processing Type: Unrefined
- Plant part used: Berry/ Fruit
- Absorption: Fast Absorption, leaves a silky-smooth finish behind.
- Product Colour: Dark Greenish
- Product Odour: Mild, Pleasant and Sweet fruit.
- Skin Type: All skin type, normal to mature.
- Country of Origin: Brazil
- Shelf Life: 2 years
Almond Oil Sweet
Sweet Almond Carrier Oil
- Botanical Name: Prunis amygdalus var. dulcus
- Extraction Method: Cold pressed
- Processing Type: Unrefined
- Plant part used: Seeds
- Absorption: Absorbs into skin at average speed, leaves slight oily feeling on skin
- Product Color: Colourless to Pale yellow liquid
- Product Odor: Mild scent, characteristic of most carrier oils
- Skin Type: As a very mild, hypoallergenic oil, almond oil is safe for almost all skin types - sensitive, dry, oily.
- Country of Origin: India
- Shelf Life: 2 years
Castor Oil
Cold Pressed Coconut Oil
Start with a requirement
Tell us what you're sourcing.
Share the product, volume and target market — the sourcing desk responds with options, documentation and commercial terms.
